Jobs in Berkshire Schools

Looking for work in Berkshire Schools?

To find Teaching vacancies in Berkshire, or non-teaching jobs in Berkshire schools, please click on the following links (narrow your search by region on the tabs on the left hand side):

Please see the list below for all of the Schools in Berkshire! The list includes Nursery, Schools, Primary Schools & Secondary Schools!

Berkshire Schools: 

  • Baylis Court Nursery School, Slough, nursery  
  • Blagdon Nursery School, Reading, nursery  
  • Blagrave Nursery School, Reading, nursery  
  • Caversham Nursery School, Reading, nursery  
  • Chalvey Early Years Centre, Slough, nursery  
  • Cippenham Nursery School, Slough, nursery  
  • Cookham Nursery School, Cookham, nursery  
  • Hungerford Nursery School Centre for Children and Families, Hungerford, nursery  
  • Lea Nursery School, Slough, nursery  
  • Maidenhead Nursery School & Childrens Centre, Maidenhead, nursery  
  • New Bridge Nursery School, Caversham, nursery  
  • Norcot Early Year Centre, Reading, nursery  
  • Slough Centre Nursery School, Slough, nursery  
  • The Ambleside Centre, Woodley, nursery  
  • The Lawns Nursery School, Windsor, nursery  
  • Victoria Park Nursery School and Children's Centre, Newbury, nursery  
  • Alder Bridge School, Padworth, primary  IND
  • Aldermaston CofE Primary School, Aldermaston, primary  
  • Aldryngton Primary School, Earley, primary  
  • Alexander First School, Oakley Green, primary  
  • Alfred Sutton Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • All Saints CofE Infant School, Reading, primary  
  • All Saints CofE Junior School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • All Saints CofE Primary School, Wokingham, primary  
  • All Saints Junior School, Reading, primary  
  • All Saints Junior School, Reading, primary  
  • Alwyn Infant and Nursery School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Ascot Heath Infant School, Ascot, primary  
  • Ascot Heath Junior School, New Road, primary  
  • Ashford Hill Primary School, Thatcham, primary  
  • Basildon CofE Primary School, Upper Basildon, primary  
  • Battle Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Bearwood Primary School, Sindlesham, primary  .. 
  • Beechwood Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • Beedon CofE Primary School, Beedon, primary  
  • Beenham Primary School, Beenham, primary  
  • Binfield CofE Primary School, Binfield, primary  
  • Birch Copse Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Birch Hill Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Boyne Hill CofE Infant School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Bradfield CofE Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Braywood CofE First School, Oakley Green, primary  
  • Brightwalton CofE Primary School, Brightwalton, primary  .. 
  • Brimpton CofE Primary School, Brimpton, primary  
  • Broadmoor Primary School, Crowthorne, primary  
  • Brockhurst and Marlston House Schools, Hermitage, primary  IND
  • Bucklebury CofE Primary School, Upper Bucklebury, primary  
  • Burchetts Green CofE Infants' School, Burchetts Green, primary  
  • Burghclere Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • Burghfield St Mary's CofE Primary School, Burghfield, primary  
  • Calcot Infant School, Calcot, primary  
  • Calcot Junior School, Calcot, primary  
  • Castleview Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Caversham Park Primary School, Caversham Park Village, primary  
  • Caversham Primary School, Caversham, primary  
  • Cedars School, Aldermaston, primary  IND
  • Chaddleworth St Andrews CofE Primary School, Chaddleworth, primary  
  • Cheapside CofE Primary School, Cheapside, primary  
  • Checkendon CofE Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Chieveley Primary School, Chieveley, primary  
  • Chilton Foliat CofE Primary School, Chilton Foliat, primary  
  • Christ The King Catholic Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Churchend Primary Academy, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Cippenham Infant School, Slough, primary  
  • Cippenham Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Claycots Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Clewer Green CofE First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Cold Ash St Marks CofE Primary School, Cold Ash, primary  
  • Coley Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • College Town Infant & Nursery School, Sandhurst, primary  
  • College Town Junior School, College Town, primary  
  • Colnbrook CofE Primary School, Colnbrook, primary  
  • Compton CofE Primary School, Compton, primary  
  • Cookham Dean CofE Primary School, Cookham Dean, primary  
  • Cookham Rise Primary School, Cookham Rise, primary  
  • Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Cranbourne Primary School, Winkfield, primary  
  • Crazies Hill CofE Primary School, Wargrave, primary  
  • Crosfields School, Shinfield, primary  IND
  • Crown Wood Primary School, Crown Wood, primary  .. 
  • Crowthorne CofE Primary School, Crowthorne, primary  
  • Curridge Primary School, Curridge, primary  
  • Datchet St Mary's CofE Primary School, Datchet, primary  
  • Dedworth Green First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Dolphin School, Hurst, primary  IND
  • Dorney School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Downsway Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Dropmore Infant School, Dropmore, primary  
  • E P Collier Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Earley St Peter's CofE Primary School, Earley, primary  
  • Ellington Primary School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Elstree School, Woolhampton, primary  IND
  • Emmbrook Infant School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Emmer Green Primary School, Emmer Green, primary  
  • Enborne CofE Primary School, Enborne, primary  
  • Englefield CofE Primary School, Englefield, primary  
  • English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Eton End School, Datchet, primary  IND
  • Eton Porny CofE First School, Eton, primary  
  • Eton Wick CofE First School, Eton Wick, primary  
  • Falkland Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • Farley Hill Primary School, Farley Hill, primary  
  • Finchampstead CofE Primary School, Finchampstead, primary  
  • Fir Tree Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • Fox Hill Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Foxborough Primary School, Langley, primary  
  • Francis Baily Primary School, Thatcham, primary  
  • Furze Platt Infant School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Furze Platt Junior School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Garland Junior School, Burghfield Common, primary  
  • Geoffrey Field Infant School, Whitley Wood, primary  
  • Geoffrey Field Junior School, Reading, primary  
  • George Palmer Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Godolphin Infant School, Slough, primary  
  • Godolphin Junior School, Slough, primary  
  • Goring CofE Primary School, Goring-on-Thames, primary  
  • Gorse Ride Infant School, Finchampstead, primary  
  • Gorse Ride Junior School, Finchampstead, primary  
  • Grazeley Primary School, Grazeley, primary  
  • Great Hollands Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Hampstead Norreys CofE Primary School, Hampstead Norreys, primary  
  • Harmans Water Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Hatch Ride Primary School, Crowthorne, primary  
  • Hawkedon Primary School, Lower Earley, primary  
  • Hermitage Primary School, Hermitage, primary  
  • Herries School, Cookham Dean, primary  IND
  • Highfield School, Maidenhead, primary  IND
  • Highwood Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • Hillside Primary School, Lower Earley, primary  
  • Hilltop First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Holly Spring Infant and Nursery School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Langley, primary  
  • Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cookham, primary  
  • Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Sunningdale, primary  
  • Holyport CofE Primary School, Holyport, primary  
  • Homer First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Hungerford Primary School, Hungerford, primary  
  • Inkpen Primary School, Inkpen, primary  
  • Islamic Shaksiyah Foundation, Slough, primary  IND
  • James Elliman Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • John Rankin Infant School, Newbury, primary  
  • John Rankin Junior School, Newbury, primary  
  • Katesgrove Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Keep Hatch Primary School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Kennet Valley Primary School, Calcot, primary  
  • Khalsa Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • King's Court First School, Old Windsor, primary  
  • Kingsclere CofE Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • Kintbury St Marys CofE Primary School, Kintbury, primary  
  • Knowl Hill CofE Primary School, Knowl Hill, primary  
  • Lambourn CofE Primary School, Lambourn, primary  
  • Lambrook Haileybury School, Bracknell, primary  IND
  • Lambs Lane Primary School, Spencer's Wood, primary  
  • Langley Hall Primary Academy, Langley, primary  
  • Langley Manor School, Langley, primary  IND
  • Larchfield Primary and Nursery School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Loddon Primary School, Earley, primary  
  • Long Close Preparatory School, Slough, primary  IND
  • Long Lane Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Lowbrook Primary School, Cox Green, primary  
  • Ludgrove School, Ludgrove, primary  IND
  • Lynch Hill Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Manor Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Marish Primary School, Langley, primary  
  • Marish Primary School, Langley, primary  
  • Marist Preparatory School, Sunninghill, primary  IND
  • Meadow Park Academy, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Meadow Vale Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Meadowbrook Montessori School, Warfield, primary  IND
  • Micklands Primary School, Caversham, primary  
  • Montem Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Moorlands Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Mortimer St John's CofE Infant School, Mortimer, primary  
  • Mortimer St Marys CofE Junior School, Mortimer, primary  
  • Mrs Blands Infant School, Burghfield Common, primary  
  • New Christ Church CofE Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • New Scotland Hill Primary School, Little Sandhurst, primary  
  • New Town Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Newbold School, Binfield, primary  IND
  • Nine Mile Ride Primary School, Finchampstead, primary  
  • Oakfield First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Oaklands Infant School, Crowthorne, primary  
  • Oaklands Junior School, Crowthorne, primary  
  • Oldfield Primary School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • Our Lady of Peace Catholic Junior School, Slough, primary  
  • Our Lady of Peace Infant and Nursery School, Slough, primary  
  • Our Lady's Preparatory School, Crowthorne, primary  IND
  • Owlsmoor Primary School, Owlsmoor, primary  
  • Oxford Road Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Pangbourne Primary School, Pangbourne, primary  
  • Park Lane Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Parlaunt Park Primary School, Langley, primary  
  • Parsons Down Infant School, Thatcham, primary  
  • Parsons Down Junior School, Thatcham, primary  
  • Penn Wood Primary and Nursery School, Slough, primary  
  • Pippins School, Colnbrook, primary  
  • Polehampton CofE Infant School, Twyford, primary  
  • Polehampton CofE Junior School, Twyford, primary  
  • Priory School, Slough, primary  
  • Purley CofE Infant School, Purley on Thames, primary  
  • Radstock Primary School, Lower Earley, primary  
  • Ranikhet Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Redlands Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Rivermead Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • Robert Piggott CofE Infant School, Wargrave, primary  
  • Robert Piggott CofE Junior School, Wargrave, primary  
  • Robert Sandilands Primary School, Speen, primary  
  • Ryvers Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • Sandy Lane Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Shaw-cum-Donnington Primary School, Donnington, primary  
  • Shefford CofE Primary School, Great Shefford, primary  
  • Shinfield Infant and Nursery School, Shinfield, primary  
  • Shinfield St Mary's CofE Junior School, Shinfield, primary  
  • Slough Islamic School, Slough, primary  IND
  • Sonning CofE Primary School, Sonning, primary  
  • Sonning Common Primary School, Sonning Common, primary  
  • South Ascot Village Primary School, South Ascot, primary  
  • South Lake Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • South Stoke Primary School, South Stoke, primary  
  • Southcote Primary School, Southcote, primary  
  • Speenhamland Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • Springfield Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Spurcroft Primary School, Thatcham, primary  
  • St Andrew's School, Pangbourne, primary  IND
  • St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Caversham, primary  
  • St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, Farnham Royal, primary  
  • St Bernard's Preparatory School, Slough, primary  IND
  • St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • St Edward's Catholic First School, Windsor, primary  
  • St Edward's Prep School, Reading, primary  IND
  • St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • St Finians Catholic Primary School, Cold Ash, primary  
  • St Francis Catholic Primary School, Ascot, primary  
  • St Gabriel's School, Newbury, primary  .. IND
  • St John the Evangelist Infant School, Newbury, primary  
  • St John's Beaumont School, Old Windsor, primary  IND
  • St John's CofE Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • St Josephs Catholic Primary School, Newbury, primary  
  • St Luke's CofE Primary School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • St Martin's Catholic Primary School, Caversham Park Village, primary  
  • St Martins East Woodhay Primary School, East Woodhay, primary  
  • St Mary and All Saints CofE Primary School, Coley Park, primary  
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Maidenhead, primary  
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Slough, primary  
  • St Michael's C of E Primary School Easthampstead, Bracknell, primary  
  • St Michael's CofE Primary School, Sandhurst, primary  
  • St Michael's CofE Primary School, Sunninghill, primary  
  • St Michael's Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • St Nicholas CofE Primary School, Hurst, primary  
  • St Nicolas CofE Junior School, Newbury, primary  .. 
  • St Nicolas' CofE Combined School, Taplow, primary  
  • St Paul's CofE Junior School, Wokingham, primary  
  • St Pauls Catholic Primary School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • St Piran's School, Maidenhead, primary  IND
  • St Sebastian's CofE Primary School, Wokingham, primary  
  • St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Stockcross CofE Primary School, Stockcross, primary  
  • Streatley CofE Primary School, Streatley, primary  
  • Sulhamstead and Ufton Nervet CofE Primary School, Ufton Nervet, primary  
  • Thameside Primary School, Caversham, primary  
  • Thatcham Park Church of England Primary School, Thatcham, primary  
  • The Colleton Primary School, Twyford, primary  
  • The Coombes CofE Primary School, Arborfield, primary  
  • The Hawthornes Primary School, Woosehill, primary  
  • The Hill Primary School, Caversham, primary  
  • The Ilsleys Primary School, East Ilsley, primary  
  • The Oratory Preparatory School, Goring Heath, primary  IND
  • The Pines Primary and Nursery School, Hanworth, primary  
  • The Queen Anne Royal Free First School, Windsor, primary  
  • The Ridgeway Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • The Royal First School, Windsor, primary  
  • The Vine Christian School, Three Mile Cross, primary  IND
  • The Willows Primary School, Greenham, primary  
  • The Winchcombe School, Shaw Estate, primary  
  • Theale CofE Primary School, Theale, primary  
  • Thorngrove School, Highclere, primary  IND
  • Trinity St Stephen CofE First School, Windsor, primary  
  • Uplands Primary School, Sandhurst, primary  
  • Upton House School, Windsor, primary  IND
  • Walter Infant School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Waltham St Lawrence Primary School, Waltham St Lawrence, primary  
  • Warfield CofE Primary School, Warfield, primary  .. 
  • Waverley School, Finchampstead, primary  IND
  • Welford & Wickham CofE Primary School, Wickham, primary  
  • Wescott Infant School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Wessex Primary School, Cox Green, primary  
  • Westende Junior School, Wokingham, primary  
  • Western House Primary School, Cippenham, primary  
  • Westwood Farm Infant School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Westwood Farm Junior School, Tilehurst, primary  
  • Wexham Court Primary School, Wexham, primary  
  • Whitchurch Primary School, Whitchurch-on-Thames, primary  
  • White House Preparatory School, Wokingham, primary  IND
  • White Waltham CofE School, White Waltham, primary  
  • Whitegrove Primary School, Warfield, primary  
  • Whiteknights Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Whitelands Park Primary School, Thatcham, primary  
  • Wildridings Primary School, Netherton, primary  
  • Willow Bank Infant School, Woodley, primary  
  • Willow Bank Junior School, Woodley, primary  
  • Wilson Primary School, Reading, primary  
  • Winbury School, Bray, primary  IND
  • Winkfield St Mary's CofE Primary School, Bracknell, primary  
  • Winnersh Primary School, Winnersh, primary  
  • Woodcote Primary School, Woodcote, primary  
  • Wooden Hill Primary and Nursery School, Staplehurst, primary  
  • Woodlands Park Primary School, Woodlands Park, primary  
  • Woodley CofE Primary School, Woodley, primary  
  • Woolhampton CofE Primary School, Upper Woolhampton, primary  
  • Woolton Hill Junior School, Newbury, primary  
  • Yattendon CofE Primary School, Yattendon, primary  
  • Activate, Slough, pru  
  • Bridgeway PRU, Newbury, pru  
  • Brocket Adjustment Centre, Maidenhead, pru  
  • College Hall, Wokingham, pru  
  • Kingfisher Pupil Referral Unit, Thatcham, pru  
  • Reading Pupil Referral Service, Reading, pru  
  • St Edmunds House, Maidenhead, pru  
  • The Key, Newbury, pru  
  • The Northbrook Pupil Referral Unit, Slough, pru  
  • The Oaks Pupil Referral Unit, Thatcham, pru  
  • Wexham Park Teaching Unit, Slough, pru  
  • Altwood CofE Secondary School, Maidenhead, secondary  
  • Baylis Court School, Slough, secondary  
  • Bearwood College, Bearwood, secondary  IND
  • Beechwood School, Slough, secondary  
  • Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic School, Southcote, secondary  
  • Bradfield College, Bradfield, secondary  IND
  • Brigidine School Windsor, Windsor, secondary  IND
  • Bulmershe School, Woodley, secondary  
  • Burnham Grammar School, Burnham, secondary  
  • Charters School, Sunningdale, secondary  
  • Cheam School, Headley, secondary  IND
  • Chiltern Edge Community School, Reading, secondary  
  • Churchmead CofE School, Datchet, secondary  
  • Claires Court Schools, Maidenhead, secondary  IND
  • Cox Green School, Maidenhead, secondary  
  • Dedworth Middle School, Windsor, secondary  
  • Denefield School, Tilehurst, secondary  
  • Desborough College, Maidenhead, secondary  
  • Downe House School, Cold Ash, secondary  IND
  • Eagle House School, Sandhurst, secondary  IND
  • Easthampstead Park School, Bracknell, secondary  
  • Edgbarrow School, Crowthorne, secondary  .. 
  • Eton College, Windsor, secondary  IND
  • Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead, secondary  
  • Garth Hill College, Bracknell, secondary  
  • Heathfield School, Ascot, secondary  .. IND
  • Hemdean House School, Caversham, secondary  IND
  • Herschel Grammar School, Slough, secondary  
  • Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre, Reading, secondary  
  • Holme Grange School, Wokingham, secondary  IND
  • Horris Hill School, Newtown, secondary  IND
  • Hurst Lodge School, Ascot, secondary  .. IND
  • John Madejski Academy, Reading, secondary  
  • John O'Gaunt Community Technology College, Hungerford, secondary  .. 
  • Kendrick School, Reading, secondary  
  • Kennet School, Thatcham, secondary  
  • Langley Academy, Langley, secondary  
  • Langley Grammar School, Langley, secondary  
  • Langtree School, Woodcote, secondary  
  • Leighton Park School, Reading, secondary  IND
  • Little Heath School, Tilehurst, secondary  
  • Luckley Oakfield School, Wokingham, secondary  IND
  • LVS Ascot (Licensed Victuallers? School), Ascot, secondary  .. IND
  • Maiden Erlegh School, Earley, secondary  
  • Marist Senior School, Sunninghill, secondary  IND
  • Newlands Girls School, Maidenhead, secondary  
  • Oakbank School, Spencers Wood, secondary  
  • Padworth College, Padworth, secondary  .. IND
  • Pangbourne College, Pangbourne, secondary  IND
  • Papplewick School, Ascot, secondary  IND
  • Park House School, Newbury, secondary  
  • Piggott CofE School, Wargrave, secondary  
  • Prospect School, Tilehurst, secondary  
  • Queen Anne's School, Caversham, secondary  IND
  • Ranelagh School, Bracknell, secondary  
  • Reading Blue Coat School, Sonning on Thames, secondary  IND
  • Reading Girls' School, Reading, secondary  
  • Reading School, Reading, secondary  
  • Redroofs Theatre School, Littlewick Green, secondary  IND
  • Sandhurst School, Owlsmoor, secondary  
  • Slough and Eton CofE Business and Enterprise College, Slough, secondary  
  • Slough Grammar School, Slough, secondary  
  • St Bartholomew's School, Newbury, secondary  
  • St Bernard?s RC Grammar School, Slough, secondary  
  • St Crispin's School, Wokingham, secondary  
  • St Edward's Royal Free Middle School, Windsor, secondary  
  • St George's School, Windsor Castle, secondary  IND
  • St George's School, Ascot, secondary  IND
  • St Joseph's Catholic High School, Slough, secondary  
  • St Mary's School Ascot, South Ascot, secondary  IND
  • St Michael's School, Burghclere, secondary  IND
  • St Peter's CofE Middle School, Old Windsor, secondary  
  • Sunningdale School, Sunningdale, secondary  IND
  • The Brakenhale School, Bracknell, secondary  
  • The Clere School And Technology College, Newbury, secondary  
  • The Downs School, Compton, secondary  
  • The Emmbrook School, Wokingham, secondary  
  • The Forest School, Winnersh, secondary  
  • The Holt School, Wokingham, secondary  
  • The Oratory School, Woodcote, secondary  IND
  • The Willink School, Burghfield Common, secondary  
  • Theale Green Community School, Theale, secondary  
  • Trevelyan Middle School, Windsor, secondary  
  • Trinity School and Performing Arts College, Shaw, secondary  
  • Waingels College, Reading, secondary  
  • Wellington College, Crowthorne, secondary  IND
  • Westgate School, Slough, secondary  
  • Wexham School, Slough, secondary  
  • Windsor Boys' School, Windsor, secondary  
  • Windsor Girls' School, Windsor, secondary  
  • Addington School, Woodley, special  
  • Brookfields Special School, Tilehurst, special  
  • Freddies, Reading, special  IND
  • Freddies (Reading) Ltd, Reading, special  IND
  • High Close School, Wokingham, special  IND
  • Kennel Lane School, Bracknell, special  
  • Littledown Special School, Slough, special  
  • Manor Green School, Maidenhead, special  
  • Mary Hare Grammar School, Snelsmore Common, special  
  • Phoenix College, Reading, special  
  • Priors Court School, Hermitage, special  IND
  • Southfield School, Wokingham, special  
  • SWAAY School, Reading, special  
  • The Avenue School, Tilehurst, special  
  • The Castle School, Donnington, special  
  • The Holy Brook School, Reading, special  
  • The Learning Centre, Ascot, special IND

Teaching Jobs in Berkshire on EAT Jobs!