Teaching Jobs in Bedfordshire Schools

Looking for work in Bedfordshire Schools?

To find Teaching vacancies in Bedfordshire, or non-teaching jobs in Bedfordshire schools, please click on the following links (narrow your search by region on the tabs on the left hand side):

Please see the list below for all of the Schools in Bedfordshire! The list includes Nursery, Schools, Primary Schools & Secondary Schools!

  • Queens Park Early Years, Bedford, 
  • Arlesey Nursery School And Childcare Centre, Arlesey, Nursery  
  • Cherry Trees Nursery School, Bedford, Nursery  
  • Children's Centre (Incorporating The Arndale Nursery And Creche), Luton, Nursery  
  • Duckling Baby Unit, Luton, Nursery  
  • Gill Blowers Nursery School, Levendale, Nursery  
  • Gill Blowers Nursery School (Leabank Site), Luton, Nursery  
  • Grasmere Nursery School, Luton, Nursery  
  • Hart Hill Nursery School, Luton, Nursery  
  • Pastures Way Nursery School, Luton, Nursery  
  • Peter Pan Nursery School, Bedford, Nursery  
  • Rothesay Nursery School, Luton, Nursery  
  • Southway Nursery School, Bedford, Nursery  
  • Sunshine Pre-School, Gamlingay, Nursery  
  • The Lawns Early Excellence & Children’s Centre, Biggleswade, Nursery  
  • Westfield Nursery School, Dunstable, Nursery  
  • Willow Nursery School, Dunstable, Nursery  
  • All Saints Cofe Lower School, Clifton, Primary  
  • Ardley Hill Academy, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Ashton St Peter's Cofe Primary School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Aspley Guise Lower School, Aspley Guise, Primary  
  • Balliol Lower School, Kempston, Primary  
  • Barnabas Oley Cofe Primary School, Great Gransden, Primary  
  • Barnfield Moorlands Free School, Luton, Primary  
  • Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Bedford Road Lower School, Kempston, Primary  
  • Beech Hill Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Beechwood Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Beecroft Lower School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Bramingham Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Brickhill Lower School, Brickhill, Primary  
  • Broadmead Lower School, Stewartby, Primary  
  • Bromham Cofe Lower School, Bromham, Primary  
  • Brookmead School, Ivinghoe, Primary  
  • Bushmead Primary School, Luton, Primary  .. 
  • Caddington Village School, Caddington, Primary  
  • Caldecote Lower School, Upper Caldecote, Primary  
  • Camestone Lower School, Kempston, Primary  
  • Campton Lower School, Campton, Primary  
  • Carlton Lower School, Carlton, Primary  
  • Castle Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Cauldwell Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Chalton Lower School, Chalton, Primary  
  • Chantry Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Chapel Street Nursery School, Luton, Primary  
  • Cheddington Combined School, Cheddington, Primary  
  • Cheynes Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Church End Lower School, Marston Moretaine, Primary  
  • Clipstone Brook Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Cople Lower School, Cople, Primary  
  • Cotton End Lower School, Cotton End, Primary  
  • Cranfield Lower School, Cranfield, Primary  
  • Crawley Green Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Dallow Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Denbigh Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Derwent Lower School, Henlow, Primary  
  • Dovery Down Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Downside Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Downside Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Downside Lower School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Dunstable Icknield Lower School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Dunton Lower School, Dunton, Primary  
  • Eaton Bray Academy, Eaton Bray, Primary  
  • Edith Cavell Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Edlesborough School, Edlesborough, Primary  
  • Elstow Lower School, Elstow, Primary  
  • Eversholt Lower School, Eversholt, Primary  
  • Everton Lower School, Everton, Primary  
  • Farley Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Ferrars Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Ferrars Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Flitwick Lower School, Flitwick, Primary  
  • Foxdell Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Foxdell Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Gamlingay First School, Gamlingay, Primary  
  • Goldington Green School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Gothic Mede Lower School, Arlesey, Primary  
  • Gravenhurst Lower School, Upper Gravenhurst, Primary  
  • Great Barford Lower School, Great Barford, Primary  
  • Greenfield Cofe Lower School, Greenfield, Primary  
  • Greenleas Lower School, Linslade, Primary  
  • Hadrian Academy, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Harlington Lower School, Harlington, Primary  
  • Harrold Lower School, Harrold, Primary  
  • Hawthorne Park Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Haynes Lower School, Haynes, Primary  
  • Hazeldene Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Heathwood Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Hillborough Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Hillborough Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Hockliffe Lower School, Hockliffe, Primary  
  • Houghton Conquest Lower School, Houghton Conquest, Primary  
  • Houghton Regis Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Husborne Crawley Lower School, Husborne Crawley, Primary  
  • Icknield Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • John Donne Cofe Lower School, Blunham, Primary  
  • John Gibbard Lower School, Sharnbrook, Primary  .. 
  • Kempston Rural Lower School, Kempston, Primary  
  • Kensworth Lower School, Kensworth, Primary  
  • Kingsmoor Lower School, Flitwick, Primary  
  • Kymbrook Lower School, Keysoe, Primary  
  • Laburnum Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • Lady Zia Wernher School, Luton, Primary  
  • Lancot Lower School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Langford Lower School, Langford, Primary  
  • Lark Rise Academy, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Lawnside Lower School, Biggleswade, Primary  
  • Leagrave Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Leedon Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Linslade Lower School, Linslade, Primary  
  • Livingstone Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Luton Pentecostal Church Christian Academy, Luton, Primary  IND
  • Maidenhall Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Maple Tree Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • Mary Bassett Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Maulden Lower School, Maulden, Primary  
  • Meppershall Cofe Lower School, Meppershall, Primary  
  • Milton Ernest Lower School, Milton Ernest, Primary  
  • Moggerhanger Lower School, Moggerhanger, Primary  
  • Newton Blossomville Cofe School, Turvey, Primary  
  • Northill Cofe Lower School, Northill, Primary  
  • Norton Road Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Oakley Lower School, Oakley, Primary  
  • Oakwood Primary School, Luton, Primary  IND
  • Olive Tree Primary School, Luton, Primary  IND
  • Orchard School And Nursery, Barton-Le-Clay, Primary  IND
  • Overstone Combined School, Wing, Primary  
  • Pilgrims Pre-Preparatory School, Bedford, Primary  IND
  • Pinchmill Lower School, Felmersham, Primary  
  • Pirton Hill Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Polam School, Bedford, Primary  IND
  • Potton Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • Priory Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Pulford Cofe Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • Pulloxhill School, Pulloxhill, Primary  
  • Putnoe Primary School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Putteridge Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Putteridge Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Queen's Park Academy, Bedford, Primary  
  • Ramridge Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Ramsey Manor Lower School, Barton-Le-Clay, Primary  
  • Ravensden Lower School, Ravensden, Primary  
  • Raynsford Lower School, Henlow, Primary  
  • Renhold Lower School, Renhold, Primary  
  • Ridgmont Lower School, Ridgmont, Primary  
  • Riseley Lower School, Riseley, Primary  
  • Robert Peel Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • Roxton Cofe Lower School, Roxton, Primary  
  • Russell Lower School, Ampthill, Primary  
  • Sacred Heart Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Scott Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Shackleton Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Shefford Lower School, Shefford, Primary  
  • Shelton Lower School, Marston Moretaine, Primary  
  • Shortstown Lower School, Shortstown, Primary  
  • Silsoe Cofe Lower School, Silsoe, Primary  
  • Slip End Lower School, Slip End, Primary  
  • Someries Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Someries Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Southcott Lower School, Linslade, Primary  
  • Southfield Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Southill Lower School, Southill, Primary  
  • Southlands Lower School, Biggleswade, Primary  
  • Springfield Lower School, Kempston, Primary  
  • St Andrew's Lower School, Biggleswade, Primary  
  • St Christophers Academy, Dunstable, Primary  
  • St George's Lower School, Leighton Buzzard, Primary  
  • St George's School, Dunstable, Primary  IND
  • St James' Cofe Lower School, Biddenham, Primary  
  • St John Rigby RC Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • St Joseph's Catholic Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • St Joseph's RC Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • St Joseph's RC Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • St Leonards-Heath And Reach Lower School, Heath And Reach, Primary  
  • St Margaret Of Scotland Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • St Martin De Porres Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • St Mary's Cofe Lower School, Clophill, Primary  
  • St Mary's RC Lower School, Caddington, Primary  
  • St Matthews Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • St Michael's Cofe Combined School, Stewkley, Primary  .. 
  • St Swithun's Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • St Vincent's RC Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Stanbridge Lower School, Stanbridge, Primary  
  • Stephenson Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • Stondon Lower School, Lower Stondon, Primary  
  • Stopsley Community Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Studham Cofe Lower School, Studham, Primary  
  • Sundon Lower School, Upper Sundon, Primary  
  • Sundon Park Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Surrey Street Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Sutton Lower School, Sutton, Primary  
  • Templefield Lower School, Flitwick, Primary  
  • Tennyson Road Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • The Acorn School, Bedford, Primary  IND
  • The Firs Lower School, Ampthill, Primary  
  • The Hills Lower School, Bedford, Primary  
  • The Meads Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Thomas Johnson Lower School, Lidlington, Primary  
  • Thomas Whitehead Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Thornhill Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Thurleigh Lower School, Thurleigh, Primary  
  • Tithe Farm Lower School, Houghton Regis, Primary  
  • Toddington St George Lower School, Toddington, Primary  
  • Totternhoe Lower School, Totternhoe, Primary  
  • Turvey Lower School, Turvey, Primary  
  • Ursula Taylor Lower School, Clapham, Primary  
  • Warden Hill Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Warden Hill Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Watling Lower School, Dunstable, Primary  
  • Waulud Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Wenlock Cofe Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Westoning Lower School, Westoning, Primary  
  • Whipperley Infant School, Luton, Primary  
  • Whitefield Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Wigmore Primary School, Luton, Primary  
  • Wilden Cofe Lower School, Wilden, Primary  
  • William Austin Infants' School, Luton, Primary  
  • William Austin Junior School, Luton, Primary  
  • Willington Lower School, Willington, Primary  
  • Wilstead Lower School, Wilstead, Primary  
  • Woburn Lower School, Woburn, Primary  
  • Woodlands Secondary School, , Primary  
  • Wootton Lower School, Wootton, Primary  
  • Wrestlingworth Cofe Lower School, Sandy, Primary  
  • Avenue Centre For Education, Luton, Pru  
  • Greys Education Centre, Kempston, Pru  
  • Orchard Centre, Luton, Pru  
  • Abbey Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Alameda Middle School, Ampthill, Secondary  
  • Alban Cofe Academy School, Great Barford, Secondary  
  • All Saints Academy, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Arnold Middle School, Barton-Le-Clay, Secondary  
  • Ashcroft High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Ashton Cofe Middle School, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Barnfield Business And Enterprise Studio Academy, Luton, Secondary  
  • Barnfield South Academy, Luton, Secondary  
  • Barnfield South Academy, Luton, Secondary  
  • Barnfield West Academy, Luton, Secondary  
  • Beauchamp Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Bedford Academy, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Bedford And Kempston Free School, , Secondary  
  • Bedford Free School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Bedford Modern School, Bedford, Secondary  IND
  • Bedford Preparatory School, Bedford, Secondary  IND
  • Biddenham Upper School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Bramingham Park Study Centre, Luton, Secondary  IND
  • Brewers Hill Middle School, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Brooklands Middle School, Leighton Buzzard, Secondary  
  • Burgoyne Middle School, Potton, Secondary  
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Cedars Upper School And Community College, Linslade, Secondary  
  • Challney High School For Boys And Community College, Luton, Secondary  
  • Challney High School For Girls, Luton, Secondary  
  • Cottesloe School, Wing, Secondary  .. 
  • Dame Alice Harpur School, Bedford, Secondary  IND
  • Daubeney Middle School, Kempston, Secondary  
  • Denbigh High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Edward Peake Cofe Middle School, Biggleswade, Secondary  
  • Etonbury Academy, Arlesey, Secondary  
  • Gamlingay Village College, Gamlingay, Secondary  
  • Gilbert Inglefield Academy, Leighton Buzzard, Secondary  
  • Goldington Academy, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Harlington Upper School, Harlington, Secondary  
  • Harrold Priory Middle School, Harrold, Secondary  
  • Harrowden Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Hastingsbury Upper School, Kempton, Secondary  
  • Henlow Cofe Academy, Henlow, Secondary  
  • Holmemead Middle School, Biggleswade, Secondary  
  • Holywell Cofe Middle School, Cranfield, Secondary  
  • Icknield High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Kings Houghton Middle School, Houghton Regis, Secondary  
  • Lea Manor High School Performing Arts College, Luton, Secondary  
  • Lealands High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Leighton Middle School, Leighton Buzzard, Secondary  
  • Lincroft Middle School, Oakley, Secondary  
  • Linslade Middle School, Linslade, Secondary  
  • Manshead Cofe Upper School, Caddington, Secondary  
  • Mark Rutherford Upper School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Marston Vale Middle School, Stewartby, Secondary  
  • Mill Vale Middle School, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Newnham Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Parkfields Middle School, Toddington, Secondary  
  • Priory Academy, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Putteridge High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Queensbury Upper School, Dunstable, Secondary  
  • Rabia Girls' School, Luton, Secondary  IND
  • Redborne Upper School And Community College, Ampthill, Secondary  
  • Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford, Secondary  
  • Robert Bruce Middle School, Kempston, Secondary  
  • Rushmoor School, Bedford, Secondary  IND
  • Samuel Whitbread Community College, Clifton, Secondary  .. 
  • Sandy Upper School And Community Sports College, Sandy, Secondary  
  • Sandye Place Academy, Sandy, Secondary  
  • Sceptre School, Dunstable, Secondary  IND
  • Sharnbrook Upper School, Sharnbrook, Secondary  
  • Shuttleworth College, Nr. Biggleswade, Secondary  
  • St Andrew's School, Bedford, Secondary  IND
  • St Gregory's RC Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • St Thomas More Catholic School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Stopsley High School, Luton, Secondary  
  • Stratton Upper School, Biggleswade, Secondary  
  • Streetfield Middle School, Caddington, Secondary  
  • Vandyke Upper School & Community College, Leighton Buzzard, Secondary  
  • Westfield Middle School, Bedford, Secondary  
  • Woodland Middle School Academy, Flitwick, Secondary  
  • Wootton Upper School, Wootton, Secondary  
  • Luton Sixth Form College, Luton, Sixth Form College  
  • Glenwood School, Dunstable, Special  
  • Grange School, Kempston, Special  .. 
  • Hillcrest School, Houghton Regis, Special  
  • Lady Zia Wernher School, Stopsley, Special  
  • Oak Bank School, Leighton Buzzard, Special  
  • Rainbow School, Bromham, Special  
  • Richmond Hill School, Luton, Special  
  • Ridgeway School, Kempston, Special  
  • St John's School, Kempston, Special  
  • Sunnyside School, Biggleswade, Special  
  • Weatherfield Academy, Dunstable, Special  
  • Woodlands Secondary School, Luton, Special 

Find Teaching Jobs on EAT Jobs - The Education and Training Job Board